Mid-Atlantic Genealogy
Genealogy and History in the Mid-Atlantic Region
First Name:  Last Name: 
[Advanced Search]  [Surnames]

Calendar


    August 2017    
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Events for this month that are not associated with a specific day:
Harry Eugene STUBBS   Hampden Hagar FELL   Samuel HAINES   Mary Elizabeth BUDD   Susannah LUNDY   Annie J. HAINES   Margaret Ardean NORRIS   William Norris WOOD   John Sylvanus HIESTER   Ellinor TODD   Isabella TODD   Sarah HAINES   John F. BINGAMAN   Alice NASH   George BAUSMAN   Ann ROGERS   Jonathan HAINES   Joseph LAMB   Marion C. HELSLEY   Fenton MIDDLETON   William Lincoln COATES   Alexander Peebles KELSO   Robert WARREN   Kathleen CAMPBELL   Mary B. PENNIMAN   C. Franklin THOMPSON   Samuel BEATTIE   Ariel C. ALLEN   Jane WILLS   George W. COPE   Annie JOHNSON   Emma M.   Maggie H. WELLER   Levi Hess LEFEVER   Maude W. HEYBURN   Rebecca H. DIXON   Catherine MEYER   Frank Garfield DENNISON   Isaac Westley FLINN   Stephen PHILLIPS   Henry BROWN   Charles Oscar MOULTON   Joseph R. CRAWFORD   Charles A. PENNOCK   Elizabeth L. GEIST   Henry L SCHLICHTER   John G. SHARRER   Mary Jane SIMPERS   Robert Morris PASCHALL   Reba M. CARTER   Lydia Emma CRAIG   Virginia F. MOORE   William Kemble CARPENTER   Rhea HAINES   Joseph HAINES   Philip HAINES   Isaac C. BAILE   Jervis Stokes ENGLE   Elizabeth Verona ENGLE   William BOWNE   Priscilla HAINES   William Edward VAN_REED   Marion Markwood BARHAM   Sarah Minnie LEWIS   Paul Simpson BINGAMAN   William SHINN   James Bayard JEFFERIES   Freedom LIPPINCOTT   Ann VAN LEER   Mary Vernon HALL   Preserve LIPPINCOTT   Lydia Ann CLARK   Arthur Victor YODER   Deborah TAYLOR   Hannah PALMER   Raymond Templin BENSON   Francis HOOPES   Abraham VERNON   Amelia VANDERSLICE   Jean Liseter AUSTIN   James Asa CHILDS   Alexander Parker PORTER   Susanna HEILIG   John SLOAN   Ann GRAY   Minnie KRAUSE   Theodore HIESTER   Joseph SCARBOROUGH   Abraham STONER   Ruth Martha THOMPSON   Catherine DAWSON   James Henry COLFELT   Elizabeth LEWIS   Lavinia BRINTON   Caleb Brinton RING   John COCKEY   Elizabeth SLADE   Harriet Elisabeth KELLOND   Israel Way MARSHALL   Roselda KESTER   Elizabeth BISHOP   Hilton Lafayette GREER   Burton Earl TEMPLE   Pleasance ELY   Sarah SAYLOR   Esther DRINKER   Marion QUILLMAN   Sarah BROOKE   Cooper SHAPLEY   Benjamin Chew CARROLL   Joseph COWMAN   Hannah GRISWOLD   Sarah H. WAY   Benjamin HARLAN   Marion HARLAN   John ENGLAND/Mary S. YOUNG (F1...   Joshua ROMAN/Rachel PYLE (F518...