Hesther married Immer KNIGHT 25 Feb 1807, Cecil Co, MD. Immer was born 1780, PA; died 19 Feb 1846. [Group Sheet]
Naomi married Andrew GAMBLE 9 Apr 1837. [Group Sheet]
Belinda married John KIRK 25 May 1830, Chester Co., PA. John was born 17 Jan 1807, Chester Co., PA; died 21 Jan 1851, Port Clinton, Ottawa Co, OH. [Group Sheet]
Nathan married Mary LOCKWOOD Apr 1836. [Group Sheet]
Hannah married Abraham BELL 3 Apr 1845, Ottawa Co, OH. Abraham (son of Richard BELL and Rachel MOORE) was born 1 Sep 1800, Sadsbury Twp, Lancaster Co, PA; died 31 Jan 1875. [Group Sheet]
Immer married Eliza MERION 11 Jan 1843. [Group Sheet]
Lydia married James KINGHAM 12 Aug 1837. [Group Sheet]
Esther married Cyrus MOORE 5 Oct 1837. Cyrus (son of Robert MOORE and Elinor MOORE) was born 30 Mar 1811; died 07 Dec 1871, ERie twp., Ottawa Co., OH. [Group Sheet]
William married Susan J. KIRK 25 Dec 1843. Susan was born 27 Jul 1825; died 5 Apr 1847, Ottawa Co, OH. [Group Sheet]
William married Anna L. KLEINHAUS 26 Nov 1848. [Group Sheet]
Clara married Cyrus T. MEAD 1 Apr 1843. Cyrus died 1 Oct 1863. [Group Sheet]
Clara married Levi LOOMIS Jul 1871, Washington, DC. Levi was born 27 Aug 1805, Ashfield, Franklin Co, MA; died 1883. [Group Sheet]
Lucinda married Theodore J. KIRK 15 Nov 1846. Theodore was born Feb 1823; died Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet]
John — Mary E. HALL. [Group Sheet]
Jane — Arthur ELWELL. [Group Sheet]
Artebannes — Thirza HALL. [Group Sheet]
Hannah — David MERION. [Group Sheet]
Susanna — Henry F. HARRISON. [Group Sheet]
Immer — Emma SKINNER. [Group Sheet]
Lucretia — Mahlon GREEN. [Group Sheet]
Naomi — William KLEINHAUS. [Group Sheet]
James — Alice ELWELL. [Group Sheet]
Evelyn — Elijah SARNES. [Group Sheet]
Mary — Louis GAHN. [Group Sheet]
Joseph — Ella SIMPKINS. [Group Sheet]
Clara — Bernard H. JACOBS. [Group Sheet]
Eleanor — Josiah GIBBONS. [Group Sheet]
Immer — Mary DUBOIS. [Group Sheet]
Celinda — Richard MOORE. [Group Sheet]
Lucinda — Nathan PRINSON. [Group Sheet]
Abigail — Brinton HOOPES. Brinton was born 1850; died 1934; was buried New Garden Friends, Chester Co., PA. [Group Sheet]
Robert — Martha ELWELL. [Group Sheet]
Mary — James SNYDER. [Group Sheet]
Wallace — Lucinda ROSENBERGER. [Group Sheet]
Alice — E. Granville KIRK. [Group Sheet]
Edgar — Annie RITER. [Group Sheet]
Emmett — Kate SCOTT. [Group Sheet]
This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding ©, v. 10.1.3, written by Darrin Lythgoe 2001-2024.